Members

Region 4 Board of Education


Kate Sandmann Chair Term: Nov. 2017-23 ksandmann@reg4.k12.ct.us
Jane Cavanaugh Vice-Chair
Term: Nov. 2019-25
[email protected]
Lon Seidman

Elected Nov 2021 until Nov '25 of Nov 2019-25 Term
[email protected]
Rick Daniels
Secretary
Term: Nov. 2017-23
[email protected]
Lol Fearon   Elected Nov 2021 until Nov '23 of  2017-23 Term [email protected]
Jennifer Clark   Term: Nov. 2021-27 [email protected]
John Stack
Treasurer Term: Nov 2019-25
[email protected]
VACANCY
  To be apptd by BOS until goes back on ballot in Nov. 23 to complete the term
Term: Nov. 2021-27

[email protected]
Alex Silva
Term:  Nov. 2021-27 [email protected]

Chester Board of Education


David Fitzgibbons Chair
Term: Nov. 2019 - 23 [email protected]
Dale Bernardoni Vice-Chair
Term:  Nov 2019-23
[email protected]
Rebecca Greenberg-Ellis
Secretary
Term:  Nov 2021-25
rgreenberg-ellis@reg4.k12.ct.us
Stuart Johnson   Term: Nov. 2021 - 25
appt'd 'til Nov. '23
 [email protected]
Ken Rice

Term: Nov. 2021 - 25
appt'd 'til Nov. '23

[email protected]
Jan Taigen
  Term: Nov. 2021 - 25 [email protected]
Maria Scherber   Term: Nov. 2021 - 25 [email protected]
Faith Sprigg
Term: Nov. 2021-25
appt'd 'til Nov. '23
[email protected]
Vacancy
Term: Nov. 2019 - 23 [email protected]

Deep River Board of Education


Miriam Morrissey Chair Term: Nov. 2019 - 23 miriammorrissey@reg4.k12.ct.us
Betsy Scholfield
Elected Nov 2021 of Nov. 2019 - 23 Term
[email protected]
Nick Rioux

Term: Nov. 2019 - 23
appt'd 'til Nov. '23

[email protected]
Scott Hallden   Term: Nov. 2021-25
[email protected]
Robert Ferretti Vice-Chair Term: Nov. 2021 - 25 [email protected]
Melissa McIntyre
  appt'd 'til Nov. '23
Term: Nov 2021-25 

[email protected]
Alyson Whelan
  Term: Nov. 2021 - 25 [email protected]
Lenore Grunko
Elected Nov. 2021 of Nov. 2019 - 23 Term [email protected]
Pat Maikowski   Elected Nov. 2021 of Nov . 2019 - 23 Term [email protected]

Essex Board of Education


Lon Seidman Chair
Term: Nov. 2021 - 27 [email protected]
Mark Watson Vice-Chair ReAppt: Nov. '21 until 2023 for 2 yrs of Nov. 2019 - 25 Term
[email protected]
 Marjorie Russell
Appt'd Sept. '22 until 2023 for Term: Nov. 2017 - 23
[email protected]
Cassandra Sweet

Term: Nov. 2019 - 25
[email protected]
Justin Pillion

Term:  Nov 2021-27
[email protected]
Nancy Johnston
Secretary
ReAppt: Nov. '21 until 2023 for 2 yrs. of Nov. 2017 - 23 Term [email protected]


Supervision District Committee


Rebecca Greenberg-Ellis
CH
Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 rgreenberg-ellis@reg4.k12.ct.us
David Fitzgibbons CH Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 [email protected]
Dale Bernardoni CH Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 [email protected]
Pat Maikowski DR Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 [email protected]
Robert Ferretti
DR Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 [email protected]
Miriam Morrissey, Chair DR Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 [email protected]
Lon Seidman, Vice-Chair ES  Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 [email protected]
Nancy Johnston
ES Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 [email protected]
Justin Pillion ES Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 [email protected]
John Stack, Sec/Trsr
R4 Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 [email protected]
Kate Sandmann R4 Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 [email protected]
Jane Cavanaugh R4 Term: Nov. 2021 - 23 [email protected]

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.